Calendar

February 2021
FRI26
Junior turf grading (Jt1-4)
SAT27
Junior turf grading (U13T)
Wolf Cup - JT2 team
Div 3-5 squad friendly games with SBE

State Hockey Centre

***Please arrive by 9:15am***
Div 1 and Div 2 friendly games with SBE and Bulimba

***Please arrive by 10:00am***
SUN28
Wolf Cup - JT2 team
March 2021
MON01
Junior turf Pre-season Training

SHC 1
Womens Div 1/2 Pre-season Training

7pm - Fitness
8pm - Turf training (SHC 2)
WED03
Womens Div 3-5 Pre-season Training
***Time TBA***

SHC X
THU04
Senior Grass Training
Graceville Memorial Park
FRI05
Junior turf grading (JT1-4)
SAT06
U13T Round 1 games

Time TBA
Division 1 Gala Day

SWU Div 1 women playing at 6pm vs St Andrews (SHC 1)

Other games:
12 noon Norths vs Redcliffe (Mens) SHC1
              Easts vs Norths (Womens) SHC 2
1:30pm Easts vs Labrador (Mens) SHC 1
             Valley vs Redcliffe (Womens) SHC 2
3:00pm Valley vs UQ (Mens) SHC 1
             Commercial vs Ascot (Womens) SHC2
4:30pm Kedron vs UQ (Womens) SHC 1
             Commerical vs PR St Andrews (Mens) SHC 2
6:00pm St Andrews vs SWU (Womens) SHC 1
             Bulimba vs Kedron Wavell (Mens)
SUN07
Div 4 BWHA Senior turf round 1 games
MON08
Junior Turf Training

SHC 2
WED10
Womens Div 3-5 Pre-season Training
***Time TBA***

SHC X
THU11
Senior Grass Training
Graceville Memorial Park
FRI12
JT1-4 Junior turf round 1 games

Time TBA
SAT13
U13T Round 2 games

Time TBA
Div 3 (Womens) Game vs St Andrews
SHC Field 2
Div 2 Game vs St Andrews
SHC Field 2
Div 1 Game vs St Andrews
SHC Field 2
SUN14
Div 5 BWHA Senior turf round 1 games
MON15
Monday Masters turf round 1 games
Junior Turf Training

***Note new time***
THU18
Senior Grass Training
Graceville Memorial Park
SAT20
Working Bee - BWHA Development Equipment Repair
- stick re-gripping
- shin-guard repair

Bring scissors
THU25
Senior Grass Training
Graceville Memorial Park
FRI26
Working Bee - DP & RP Goal Box Numbering
- Place a goal number on all goal boxes

Bring scissors
SAT27
BWHA senior grass round 1 games
April 2021
FRI02
Good Friday
***Public Holiday***
SAT03
Holy Saturday
***Public Holiday***
SUN04
Easter Sunday
***Public Holiday***
MON05
Easter Monday
***Public Holiday***
SUN25
Anzac Day
MON26
Anzac Day
***Public Holiday***
May 2021
MON03
Labour Day
***Public Holiday***
October 2021
MON04
Queen's Birthday
***Public Holiday***
South West United is a Get Going Club
Platinum Sponsors
guzman y gomez
Gold Sponsors
Ray White Real Estate SherwoodPhone 3379 3535
Silver Sponsors
Caffe PrimaveraPhone 07 3379 2000
Bronze Sponsors
Riverside Seafood CafePhone 3278 4780